Cant use the Multiclient

Support, Comments, and Requests

Cant use the Multiclient

Post by Karnak » September 3rd, 2014, 4:25 pm  Post: 1

I always get "There is no row at position 0" and AC2 is installed in the default folder.
Restarting, even reinstalling doesn't help.

Then if I go to Path and select the right path for the ac2launcher.exe I get this error
"Index was out of range. Must be non-negative or less than the size of the collection. Parameter name: Index"

Ok so what now?
Karnak
Probie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: September 3rd, 2014, 4:19 pm

Re: Cant use the Multiclient

Post by Karnak » September 3rd, 2014, 4:37 pm  Post: 2

Well I found how to fix that.

Reinstalling did nothing so I figure u had some info saved somewhere, I found it at AppData\Roaming\Asheron's Call 2 MultiClient. I deleted the file there and bingo, now it does work.
Karnak
Probie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: September 3rd, 2014, 4:19 pm

Re: Cant use the Multiclient

Post by Endy » September 3rd, 2014, 5:35 pm  Post: 3

Glad you got it working.

Let me know if you run into any other problems.
"Don't tease me about my hobbies. I don't tease you about being an asshole." -Mark from Garden State
User avatar
Endy
Admin
 
Posts: 4830
Age: 43
Joined: January 2nd, 2002, 3:20 am
Location: Iowa


Return to Asheron's Call 2 MultiClient



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron