Page 1 of 1

Cant use the Multiclient

PostPosted: September 3rd, 2014, 4:25 pm
by Karnak
I always get "There is no row at position 0" and AC2 is installed in the default folder.
Restarting, even reinstalling doesn't help.

Then if I go to Path and select the right path for the ac2launcher.exe I get this error
"Index was out of range. Must be non-negative or less than the size of the collection. Parameter name: Index"

Ok so what now?

Re: Cant use the Multiclient

PostPosted: September 3rd, 2014, 4:37 pm
by Karnak
Well I found how to fix that.

Reinstalling did nothing so I figure u had some info saved somewhere, I found it at AppData\Roaming\Asheron's Call 2 MultiClient. I deleted the file there and bingo, now it does work.

Re: Cant use the Multiclient

PostPosted: September 3rd, 2014, 5:35 pm
by Endy
Glad you got it working.

Let me know if you run into any other problems.